Legazpi to Araneta Center Cubao

Legazpi to Araneta Center Cubao

Loading seats data...
Instant Fastest
06:00
LGP Legazpi Airport
1h 20m flight #5J322 with Cebu Pacific in Economy
07:20
MNL Manila Airport
Instant
09:45
LGP Legazpi Airport
1h 30m flight #DG6194 with CebGo in Economy
11:15
MNL Manila Airport
+
Instant
18:20
LGP Legazpi Airport
15h 10m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in CEB 12h 30m
09:30
+1
MNL Manila Airport

From Legazpi Airport to Araneta Center Cubao by Flight

Instant Fastest
06:00
LGP Legazpi Airport
1h 20m flight #5J322 with Cebu Pacific in Economy
07:20
MNL Manila Airport
Instant
09:45
LGP Legazpi Airport
1h 30m flight #DG6194 with CebGo in Economy
11:15
MNL Manila Airport

From Legazpi Airport to Araneta Center Cubao by Flight and Flight

+
Instant
18:20
LGP Legazpi Airport
15h 10m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in CEB 12h 30m
09:30
+1
MNL Manila Airport

Transportation from Legazpi to Araneta Center Cubao

Legazpi to Araneta Center Cubao destination reviews

LO
flight Economy, Philippine Airlines, Oct 15, 2020
Everything is coordinated and well superb and for the customer care support- add to the deligths of your services and makes me feel comfortable. Thank you.. Regrds/Fernando Romblon the payor in behalf of the passenger. Shinei & Lilibeth.
SS
Bus Regular AC, DLTBCo, Mar 7, 2020
It was a comfortable ride apart from road conditions at certain points along the journey - no fault of DLTB. Well-informed and no hassle!
PM
Bus Regular AC, DLTBCo, Jan 17, 2020
all ok, sometimes overtaking looks dangerous, but I think your drivers know...
MG
Bus Regular, Isarog Line, Jan 2, 2020
Good terminal, on time travel..check in is perfect
DB
Bus Skybus WC, Penafrancia Tours, Nov 29, 2019
We comfortable seats. Di madyadong mauga kaya di ako nahilo. On time din umalis
MZ
Bus Regular AC, DLTBCo, Nov 19, 2019
I did not get the Bus that i booked And took almost 24 hours to get confirmation. I booked for Alabang Destination but it changed to Pasay without letting me know the reason until the boarding time.
JD
Bus Regular AC, DLTBCo, Nov 5, 2019
I booked for Lazyboy then was informed a day before the trip that we were demoted to just a Regular AC.
JS
Bus Regular AC, DLTBCo, Nov 5, 2019
Our trip should be to aurora cubao but the bus stopped at pasay terminal.
3.5
74 customer reviews
5
36%
4
20%
3
18%
2
4%
1
22%

Popular Routes in Philippines

How to get from Legazpi to Araneta Center Cubao

Travelling between Legazpi and Araneta Center Cubao is possible by Flight and bus. Flight guarantees the fastest travel on this route. Flight is the slowest option.

The most expensive ticket will cost you PHP 86,695 if you go by Bus; to keep it budget-friendly, opt for a flight which will set you back mere PHP 1,144.

How long does it take to get from Legazpi to Araneta Center Cubao?

It can take you anywhere between 1 and 26 hours to travel between Legazpi and Araneta Center Cubao depending on the means of transport you choose.

Flight is the fastest way to travel between Legazpi and Araneta Center Cubao. Flight will bring you to your destination in 1h. Flight does a much slower job and take about 1d 1h 5m to reach Araneta Center Cubao.

How much does it cost to get from Legazpi to Araneta Center Cubao?

Travelling between Legazpi and Araneta Center Cubao can be as cheap as PHP 1,144 if you opt for a Cebu Pacific flight and as expensive as PHP 86,695 if you buy a DLTBCo Bus ticket.

Here is the list of how much you can expect to pay travelling by each means of transport available for this route.

How many trips per day are there between Legazpi and Araneta Center Cubao ?

  • 8 from Legazpi to Manila starting from 07:30 Legazpi Grand Central Terminal until 18:45 Legazpi Grand Central Terminal
  • 1 from Legazpi to Manila starting from 06:00 Manila Airport until 20:10 Manila Airport

Check above for a bus, train, flight and ferry timetable from Legazpi to Araneta Center Cubao.

What mode of transportation is the best one for my route?

Flights

Flying is the fastest and often the most expensive way to travel from Legazpi to Manila, but with a bit of luck you can score very good deals for as little as PHP 1,144.

Things to remember: Note that some of the airlines may have restrictions on checked luggage weight or require paying extra for check-in, choosing seats or transportation of oversized luggage.

If opting for a flight, calculate the time you will spend getting to and from the airports as well as the waiting time before your flight, getting through immigration in case of an international flight and recovering your checked luggage.

In certain cases all these procedures can add no less than 5 hours to your total travel time.

Airlines flying between Legazpi and Manila

CebGo, Cebu Pacific, Philippine Airlines

Bus

Travelling from Legazpi to Manila overland will inevitably take longer but in many cases it is the cheapest option if you opt for a bus.

Things to remember: For a more comfortable ride opt for a higher-class bus wherever possible. These buses usually have soft reclining seats and are equipped with air-conditioning and on-board toilets.

They often include water, snacks or a light lunch into your ticket price and make bathroom stops en-route.

Companies operating bus routes between Legazpi and Manila

DLTBCo

What is the most popular transport to get from Legazpi to Araneta Center Cubao?

There is a choice of transportation means any time of the day with Bus remaining the most popular option due to their reasonable pricing and comfort.

Out of 1000 travellers who bought tickets for this route

  • 95% opted for a bus
  • 5% decided to fly