Langkawi to Kuala Lumpur

Langkawi to Kuala Lumpur

Loading seats data...
Instant
16:40
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 15m flight #AK6307 with AirAsia in Economy
5
17:55
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
08:45
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 15m flight #AK6317 with AirAsia in Economy
4.5
10:00
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
16:20
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 15m flight #AK6321 with AirAsia in Economy
17:35
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport

From Langkawi Airport to Kuala Lumpur by Flight

Instant
07:35
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 10m flight #OD2201 with Malindo Air in Economy
08:45
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
07:55
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 10m flight #AK6309 with AirAsia in Economy
4
09:05
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
08:15
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 15m flight #AK6309 with AirAsia in Economy
4
09:30
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
08:35
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 10m flight #OD2201 with Malindo Air in Economy
09:45
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
08:45
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 15m flight #AK6317 with AirAsia in Economy
4.5
10:00
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
08:45
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 10m flight #AK6321 with AirAsia in Economy
09:55
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
09:30
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 15m flight #AK6329 with AirAsia in Economy
10:45
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
09:35
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 10m flight #AK6329 with AirAsia in Economy
10:45
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
10:05
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 10m flight #OD2203 with Malindo Air in Economy
11:15
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
10:15
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 5m flight #OD2203 with Malindo Air in Economy
11:20
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
10:25
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 15m flight #AK6309 with AirAsia in Economy
4
11:40
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
10:35
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 10m flight #AK6307 with AirAsia in Economy
5
11:45
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
10:40
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 15m flight #MH1433 with Malaysia Airlines in Economy
11:55
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
10:40
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 10m flight #AK6307 with AirAsia in Economy
5
11:50
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
10:45
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 5m flight #MH1433 with Malaysia Airlines in Economy
11:50
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
10:45
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 10m flight #AK6307 with AirAsia in Economy
5
11:55
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
10:50
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 10m flight #AK6307 with AirAsia in Economy
5
12:00
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
10:55
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 10m flight #AK6307 with AirAsia in Economy
5
12:05
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
11:00
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 10m flight #AK6307 with AirAsia in Economy
5
12:10
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
11:05
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 15m flight #OD1407 with Malindo Air in Economy
12:20
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
11:05
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 15m flight #OD7401 with Malindo Air in Economy
12:20
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
11:05
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 15m flight #OD7403 with Malindo Air in Economy
12:20
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
11:05
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 15m flight #OD1407 with Malindo Air in Economy
12:20
SZB Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah, Selangor
Instant
11:05
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 15m flight #OD7401 with Malindo Air in Economy
12:20
SZB Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah, Selangor
Instant
11:05
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 15m flight #OD7403 with Malindo Air in Economy
12:20
SZB Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah, Selangor
Instant
11:10
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 10m flight #MH1433 with Malaysia Airlines in Economy
12:20
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
11:15
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 5m flight #MH1433 with Malaysia Airlines in Economy
12:20
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
11:15
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 5m flight #8M9516 with Myanmar Airways Intl in Economy
12:20
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
11:15
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 5m flight #FY4401 with Firefly in Economy
12:20
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
11:20
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 10m flight #OD2201 with Malindo Air in Economy
12:30
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
11:30
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 15m flight #AK6307 with AirAsia in Economy
5
12:45
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
11:30
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 15m flight #FY6039 with Firefly in Economy
12:45
SZB Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah, Selangor
Instant
11:35
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 10m flight #AK6321 with AirAsia in Economy
12:45
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
11:35
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 15m flight #FY1577 with Firefly in Economy
12:50
SZB Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah, Selangor
Instant
11:40
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 15m flight #AK6303 with AirAsia in Economy
3
12:55
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
11:40
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 15m flight #AK6313 with AirAsia in Economy
12:55
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
11:40
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 10m flight #AK6319 with AirAsia in Economy
4
12:50
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
11:45
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 5m flight #MH1433 with Malaysia Airlines in Economy
12:50
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
11:45
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 5m flight #FY4401 with Firefly in Economy
12:50
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
11:45
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 15m flight #OD1401 with Malindo Air in Economy
13:00
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
11:45
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 15m flight #OD1401 with Malindo Air in Economy
13:00
SZB Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah, Selangor
Instant
11:55
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 15m flight #OD1401 with Malindo Air in Economy
13:10
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
11:55
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 15m flight #OD1401 with Malindo Air in Economy
13:10
SZB Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah, Selangor
Instant
12:15
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 15m flight #OD7401 with Malindo Air in Economy
13:30
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
12:15
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 15m flight #OD7401 with Malindo Air in Economy
13:30
SZB Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah, Selangor
Instant
12:30
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 10m flight #AK6303 with AirAsia in Economy
3
13:40
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
12:35
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 10m flight #AK6309 with AirAsia in Economy
4
13:45
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
12:35
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 15m flight #OD7407 with Malindo Air in Economy
13:50
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
12:35
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 15m flight #OD7407 with Malindo Air in Economy
13:50
SZB Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah, Selangor
Instant
12:40
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 10m flight #AK6303 with AirAsia in Economy
3
13:50
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
12:40
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 15m flight #AK6317 with AirAsia in Economy
4.5
13:55
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
12:45
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 10m flight #AK6305 with AirAsia in Economy
4
13:55
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
12:50
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 10m flight #AK6309 with AirAsia in Economy
4
14:00
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
12:50
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 10m flight #OD2201 with Malindo Air in Economy
14:00
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
12:55
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 15m flight #AK6321 with AirAsia in Economy
14:10
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
12:55
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 15m flight #OD7403 with Malindo Air in Economy
14:10
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
12:55
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 15m flight #OD7403 with Malindo Air in Economy
14:10
SZB Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah, Selangor
Instant
13:00
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 10m flight #AK6307 with AirAsia in Economy
5
14:10
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
13:00
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 10m flight #AK6309 with AirAsia in Economy
4
14:10
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
13:00
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 15m flight #OD1412 with Malindo Air in Economy
14:15
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
13:00
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 15m flight #OD1412 with Malindo Air in Economy
14:15
SZB Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah, Selangor
Instant
13:25
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 10m flight #MH1447 with Malaysia Airlines in Economy
14:35
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
13:30
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 10m flight #AK6319 with AirAsia in Economy
4
14:40
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
13:35
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 15m flight #MH1447 with Malaysia Airlines in Economy
14:50
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
13:35
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 25m flight #AK6305 with AirAsia in Economy
4
15:00
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
13:35
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 10m flight #AK6309 with AirAsia in Economy
4
14:45
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
13:45
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 10m flight #AK6305 with AirAsia in Economy
4
14:55
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
13:50
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 15m flight #OD1412 with Malindo Air in Economy
15:05
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
13:50
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 15m flight #OD1412 with Malindo Air in Economy
15:05
SZB Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah, Selangor
Instant
13:55
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 15m flight #MH1447 with Malaysia Airlines in Economy
15:10
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
13:55
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 15m flight #OD1407 with Malindo Air in Economy
15:10
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
13:55
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 15m flight #OD7401 with Malindo Air in Economy
15:10
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
13:55
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 15m flight #OD7403 with Malindo Air in Economy
15:10
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
13:55
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 15m flight #OD1403 with Malindo Air in Economy
15:10
SZB Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah, Selangor
Instant
13:55
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 15m flight #OD1407 with Malindo Air in Economy
15:10
SZB Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah, Selangor
Instant
13:55
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 15m flight #OD7401 with Malindo Air in Economy
15:10
SZB Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah, Selangor
Instant
13:55
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 15m flight #OD7403 with Malindo Air in Economy
15:10
SZB Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah, Selangor
Instant
14:00
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 15m flight #MH1447 with Malaysia Airlines in Economy
15:15
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
14:05
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 15m flight #OD1407 with Malindo Air in Economy
15:20
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
14:05
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 15m flight #OD1412 with Malindo Air in Economy
15:20
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
14:05
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 5m flight #OD2205 with Malindo Air in Economy
15:10
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
14:05
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 15m flight #OD1407 with Malindo Air in Economy
15:20
SZB Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah, Selangor
Instant
14:05
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 15m flight #OD1412 with Malindo Air in Economy
15:20
SZB Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah, Selangor
Instant
14:10
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 10m flight #AK6305 with AirAsia in Economy
4
15:20
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
14:10
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 15m flight #FY1579 with Firefly in Economy
15:25
SZB Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah, Selangor
Instant
14:15
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 10m flight #AK6319 with AirAsia in Economy
4
15:25
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
14:15
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 10m flight #AK6321 with AirAsia in Economy
15:25
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
14:20
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 10m flight #AK6305 with AirAsia in Economy
4
15:30
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
14:25
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 10m flight #AK6305 with AirAsia in Economy
4
15:35
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
14:35
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 15m flight #MH5361 with Malaysia Airlines in Economy
15:50
SZB Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah, Selangor
Instant
14:35
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 15m flight #FY1579 with Firefly in Economy
15:50
SZB Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah, Selangor
Instant
14:45
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 5m flight #MH1437 with Malaysia Airlines in Economy
15:50
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
14:45
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 25m flight #AK6305 with AirAsia in Economy
4
16:10
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
14:45
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 10m flight #AK6321 with AirAsia in Economy
15:55
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
14:45
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 15m flight #FY1579 with Firefly in Economy
16:00
SZB Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah, Selangor
Instant
14:55
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 10m flight #AK6309 with AirAsia in Economy
4
16:05
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
15:05
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 5m flight #MH1437 with Malaysia Airlines in Economy
16:10
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
15:10
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 10m flight #AK6311 with AirAsia in Economy
16:20
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
15:10
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 15m flight #OD1409 with Malindo Air in Economy
16:25
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
15:10
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 15m flight #OD1409 with Malindo Air in Economy
16:25
SZB Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah, Selangor
Instant
15:15
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 15m flight #OD1403 with Malindo Air in Economy
16:30
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
15:15
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 15m flight #OD1403 with Malindo Air in Economy
16:30
SZB Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah, Selangor
Instant
15:20
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 10m flight #AK6311 with AirAsia in Economy
16:30
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
15:25
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 10m flight #AK6311 with AirAsia in Economy
16:35
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
15:25
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 10m flight #OD2205 with Malindo Air in Economy
16:35
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
15:30
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 15m flight #AK6311 with AirAsia in Economy
16:45
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
15:35
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 15m flight #AK6303 with AirAsia in Economy
3
16:50
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
15:35
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 10m flight #OD2205 with Malindo Air in Economy
16:45
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant Fastest
15:40
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h flight #MH1437 with Malaysia Airlines in Economy
16:40
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
15:40
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 5m flight #AK6303 with AirAsia in Economy
3
16:45
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
15:45
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 10m flight #AK6317 with AirAsia in Economy
4.5
16:55
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
15:50
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 10m flight #AK6317 with AirAsia in Economy
4.5
17:00
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
15:55
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 10m flight #AK6317 with AirAsia in Economy
4.5
17:05
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
16:05
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 10m flight #AK6317 with AirAsia in Economy
4.5
17:15
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
16:05
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 15m flight #AK6321 with AirAsia in Economy
17:20
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
16:05
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 15m flight #OD1405 with Malindo Air in Economy
17:20
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
16:05
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 15m flight #OD1405 with Malindo Air in Economy
17:20
SZB Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah, Selangor
Instant
16:10
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 15m flight #AK6317 with AirAsia in Economy
4.5
17:25
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
16:10
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 15m flight #OD7401 with Malindo Air in Economy
17:25
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
16:10
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 15m flight #OD7401 with Malindo Air in Economy
17:25
SZB Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah, Selangor
Instant
16:15
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 10m flight #AK6317 with AirAsia in Economy
4.5
17:25
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
16:20
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 15m flight #AK6321 with AirAsia in Economy
17:35
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
16:25
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 10m flight #AK6311 with AirAsia in Economy
17:35
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
16:30
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 10m flight #MH1455 with Malaysia Airlines in Economy
17:40
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
16:40
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 15m flight #AK6307 with AirAsia in Economy
5
17:55
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
16:45
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 10m flight #AK6309 with AirAsia in Economy
4
17:55
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
16:45
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 10m flight #AK6319 with AirAsia in Economy
4
17:55
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
16:55
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 10m flight #MH1455 with Malaysia Airlines in Economy
18:05
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
16:55
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 15m flight #FY6039 with Firefly in Economy
18:10
SZB Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah, Selangor
Instant
17:00
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 10m flight #OD2201 with Malindo Air in Economy
18:10
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
17:00
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 15m flight #OD7405 with Malindo Air in Economy
18:15
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
17:00
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 15m flight #OD7405 with Malindo Air in Economy
18:15
SZB Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah, Selangor
Instant
17:05
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 15m flight #AK6307 with AirAsia in Economy
5
18:20
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
17:05
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 15m flight #OD1405 with Malindo Air in Economy
18:20
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
17:05
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 15m flight #OD1405 with Malindo Air in Economy
18:20
SZB Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah, Selangor
Instant
17:10
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 10m flight #AK6311 with AirAsia in Economy
18:20
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
17:20
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 10m flight #AK6319 with AirAsia in Economy
4
18:30
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
17:25
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 10m flight #AK6303 with AirAsia in Economy
3
18:35
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
17:25
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 10m flight #AK6313 with AirAsia in Economy
18:35
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
17:30
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 15m flight #AK6317 with AirAsia in Economy
4.5
18:45
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
17:30
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 5m flight #OD2201 with Malindo Air in Economy
18:35
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
17:35
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 10m flight #AK6313 with AirAsia in Economy
18:45
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
17:45
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 10m flight #AK6317 with AirAsia in Economy
4.5
18:55
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
17:50
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 5m flight #AK6311 with AirAsia in Economy
18:55
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
17:55
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 15m flight #AK6303 with AirAsia in Economy
3
19:10
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
18:00
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 10m flight #AK6303 with AirAsia in Economy
3
19:10
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
18:05
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 10m flight #MH1455 with Malaysia Airlines in Economy
19:15
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
18:05
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 15m flight #OD1403 with Malindo Air in Economy
19:20
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
18:05
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 15m flight #OD1403 with Malindo Air in Economy
19:20
SZB Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah, Selangor
Instant Fastest
18:15
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h flight #MH1455 with Malaysia Airlines in Economy
19:15
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
18:20
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 10m flight #AK6313 with AirAsia in Economy
19:30
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
18:25
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 10m flight #AK6315 with AirAsia in Economy
19:35
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
18:25
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 15m flight #OD1409 with Malindo Air in Economy
19:40
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
18:25
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 15m flight #OD1409 with Malindo Air in Economy
19:40
SZB Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah, Selangor
Instant
18:30
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 10m flight #AK6319 with AirAsia in Economy
4
19:40
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
18:30
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 10m flight #AK6321 with AirAsia in Economy
19:40
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
18:45
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 15m flight #AK6313 with AirAsia in Economy
20:00
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
19:00
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 10m flight #AK6303 with AirAsia in Economy
3
20:10
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
19:00
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 10m flight #AK6317 with AirAsia in Economy
4.5
20:10
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
19:10
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 10m flight #AK6315 with AirAsia in Economy
20:20
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
19:15
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 10m flight #AK6315 with AirAsia in Economy
20:25
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
19:20
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 15m flight #AK6323 with AirAsia in Economy
20:35
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
19:20
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 15m flight #OD1407 with Malindo Air in Economy
20:35
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
19:20
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 15m flight #OD1407 with Malindo Air in Economy
20:35
SZB Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah, Selangor
Instant
19:35
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 10m flight #MH1459 with Malaysia Airlines in Economy
20:45
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
19:40
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 10m flight #MH1459 with Malaysia Airlines in Economy
20:50
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
19:45
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 5m flight #AK6315 with AirAsia in Economy
20:50
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
19:50
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 10m flight #MH1459 with Malaysia Airlines in Economy
21:00
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
19:50
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 10m flight #AK6317 with AirAsia in Economy
4.5
21:00
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
20:05
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 10m flight #AK6315 with AirAsia in Economy
21:15
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
20:15
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 10m flight #AK6313 with AirAsia in Economy
21:25
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
20:15
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 15m flight #OD1405 with Malindo Air in Economy
21:30
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
20:15
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 15m flight #OD1405 with Malindo Air in Economy
21:30
SZB Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah, Selangor
Instant
20:20
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 15m flight #AK6315 with AirAsia in Economy
21:35
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
20:30
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 10m flight #AK6311 with AirAsia in Economy
21:40
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
20:30
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 10m flight #AK6315 with AirAsia in Economy
21:40
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
20:30
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 15m flight #OD1405 with Malindo Air in Economy
21:45
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
20:30
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 15m flight #OD1405 with Malindo Air in Economy
21:45
SZB Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah, Selangor
Instant
20:35
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 10m flight #AK6315 with AirAsia in Economy
21:45
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
20:40
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 10m flight #AK6315 with AirAsia in Economy
21:50
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
20:45
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 10m flight #AK6303 with AirAsia in Economy
3
21:55
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
20:45
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 10m flight #AK6315 with AirAsia in Economy
21:55
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
20:50
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 15m flight #AK6315 with AirAsia in Economy
22:05
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
20:55
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 15m flight #AK6313 with AirAsia in Economy
22:10
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
21:00
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 10m flight #AK6313 with AirAsia in Economy
22:10
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
21:05
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 10m flight #AK6315 with AirAsia in Economy
22:15
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
21:10
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 10m flight #AK6319 with AirAsia in Economy
4
22:20
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
21:20
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 10m flight #MH1471 with Malaysia Airlines in Economy
22:30
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
21:35
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 10m flight #AK6313 with AirAsia in Economy
22:45
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
21:35
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 10m flight #AK6315 with AirAsia in Economy
22:45
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
21:40
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 10m flight #AK6315 with AirAsia in Economy
22:50
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
22:05
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 10m flight #AK6313 with AirAsia in Economy
23:15
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
22:10
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 10m flight #AK6313 with AirAsia in Economy
23:20
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant Fastest
22:15
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h flight #MH1471 with Malaysia Airlines in Economy
23:15
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport
Instant
22:20
LGK Langkawi Airport
1h 20m flight #AK6311 with AirAsia in Economy
23:40
KUL Kuala Lumpur Airport

From Langkawi Airport to Kuala Lumpur by Flight and Flight

Instant
13:20
LGK Langkawi Airport
3h 5m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in PEN 1h 30m
16:25
SZB Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah, Selangor
Instant
13:20
LGK Langkawi Airport
5h journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in PEN 3h 25m
18:20
SZB Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah, Selangor
Instant
13:20
LGK Langkawi Airport
5h journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in PEN 3h 25m
18:20
SZB Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah, Selangor
Instant
13:20
LGK Langkawi Airport
5h 40m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in PEN 4h 5m
19:00
SZB Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah, Selangor
Instant
13:20
LGK Langkawi Airport
7h journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in PEN 5h 25m
20:20
SZB Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah, Selangor
Loading

Transportation from Langkawi to Kuala Lumpur

  • Flights
    MYR 78.73
  • Trains are not avaliable
  • Buses are not avaliable
  • Ferries are not avaliable
  • Taxis are not avaliable

How to get from Langkawi to Kuala Lumpur

Travelling between Langkawi and Kuala Lumpur is possible by flight. At the moment it is the only option available for this route.

How far is Langkawi from Kuala Lumpur?

Travelling by land the distance between Langkawi and Kuala Lumpur is 592 km while it is about 456 km as the crow flies.

How long does it take to get from Langkawi to Kuala Lumpur?

Travelling by flight between Langkawi and Kuala Lumpur, expect to spend about 2 hours.

How much does it cost to get from Langkawi to Kuala Lumpur?

flight tickets for Langkawi - Kuala Lumpur route will set you back about MYR 343.35. To ensure the best price, buy tickets in advance.

How many trips per day are there between Langkawi and Kuala Lumpur?

Flights from Langkawi to Kuala Lumpur are operated 1 times a day.

Useful tips for travelling between Langkawi and Kuala Lumpur by flight

To get from Langkawi to Kuala Lumpur your choice is limited to a single transportation option but it does not mean you cannot make your trip as comfortable as possible. Check our simple hints to avoid disappointment during your travel.

Flights

Useful tips for air travellers:

  • Note that some of the airlines may have restrictions on checked luggage weight or require paying extra for check-in, choosing seats or transportation of oversized luggage.
  • Remember to calculate the time you will spend getting to and from the airports as well as the waiting time before your flight, getting through immigration in case of an international flight and recovering your checked luggage.
  • In certain cases all these procedures can add no less than 5 hours to your total travel time.

Airlines flying between Langkawi and Kuala Lumpur

AirAsia, Firefly, Malaysia Airlines, Malindo Air.

How many travellers choose to get from Langkawi to Kuala Lumpur by flight?

We have sold flight tickets to 558 passengers. Some of them left reviews on their trip above on this page. Check travellers' reviews to get prepared. They are always the most useful and reliable source of information.