Kiev to Rivne

Kiev to Rivne

Loading seats data...
Instant
09:30
Kiev
4h 35m bus ride in Standard AC
14:05
Rivne
Instant
18:00
Kiev
4h 30m bus ride in Standard AC
22:30
Rivne
Instant
22:00
Kiev
4h 30m bus ride in Standard AC
02:30
+1
Rivne

From Kiev to Rivne by Bus

Instant
01:00
Kiev
4h 10m bus ride in Standard AC
05:10
Rivne
Instant
01:00
Kiev
4h 10m bus ride in Standard AC
05:10
Rivne
Instant
01:00
Kiev
4h 10m bus ride in Standard AC
05:10
Rivne
Instant
01:00
Kiev
4h 10m bus ride in Standard AC
05:10
Rivne
Instant
03:30
Kiev
4h 25m bus ride in Standard AC
07:55
Rivne
Instant
03:30
Kiev
4h 25m bus ride in Standard AC
07:55
Rivne
Instant
03:30
Kiev
4h 25m bus ride in Standard AC
07:55
Rivne
Instant
03:30
Kiev
4h 25m bus ride in Standard AC
07:55
Rivne
Instant Fastest
06:00
Kiev
3h 55m bus ride in Standard AC
09:55
Rivne
Instant Fastest
06:00
Kiev
3h 55m bus ride in Standard AC
09:55
Rivne
Instant
06:15
Kiev
5h 35m bus ride in Standard AC
11:50
Rivne
Instant
06:30
Kiev
4h 30m bus ride in Standard AC
11:00
Rivne
Instant
06:30
Kiev
4h 30m bus ride in Standard AC
11:00
Rivne
Instant
06:30
Kiev
4h 30m bus ride in Standard AC
11:00
Rivne
Instant
06:30
Kiev
4h 30m bus ride in Standard AC
11:00
Rivne
Instant
06:45
Kiev
6h 15m bus ride in Standard AC
13:00
Rivne
Instant
07:00
Kiev
4h 45m bus ride in Standard AC
11:45
Rivne
Instant
07:00
Kiev
4h 45m bus ride in Standard AC
11:45
Rivne
Instant
07:50
Kiev
4h 30m bus ride in Standard AC
12:20
Rivne
Instant
07:50
Kiev
4h 30m bus ride in Standard AC
12:20
Rivne
Instant
08:40
Kiev
6h 15m bus ride in Standard AC
14:55
Rivne
Instant
09:00
Kiev
4h 30m bus ride in Standard AC
13:30
Rivne
Instant
09:00
Kiev
4h 30m bus ride in Standard AC
13:30
Rivne
Instant
09:00
Kiev
4h 30m bus ride in Standard AC
13:30
Rivne
Instant
09:00
Kiev
4h 30m bus ride in Standard AC
13:30
Rivne
Instant
09:00
Kiev
4h 40m bus ride in Standard AC
13:40
Rivne
Instant
09:30
Kiev
4h 35m bus ride in Standard AC
14:05
Rivne
Instant
09:30
Kiev
4h 35m bus ride in Standard AC
14:05
Rivne
Instant
10:00
Kiev
4h 20m bus ride in Standard AC
14:20
Rivne
Instant
10:00
Kiev
4h 20m bus ride in Standard AC
14:20
Rivne
Instant
10:00
Kiev
4h 20m bus ride in Standard AC
14:20
Rivne
Instant
10:00
Kiev
4h 20m bus ride in Standard AC
14:20
Rivne
Instant
10:00
Kiev
4h 20m bus ride in Standard AC
14:20
Rivne
Instant
10:00
Kiev
4h 20m bus ride in Standard AC
14:20
Rivne
Instant
10:30
Kiev
5h 50m bus ride in Standard AC
16:20
Rivne
Instant
10:30
Kiev
5h 50m bus ride in Standard AC
16:20
Rivne
Instant
10:30
Kiev
6h 5m bus ride in Standard AC
16:35
Rivne
Instant
11:00
Kiev
4h 40m bus ride in Standard AC
15:40
Rivne
Instant
11:05
Kiev
5h 15m bus ride in Standard AC
16:20
Rivne
Instant
11:05
Kiev
5h 15m bus ride in Standard AC
16:20
Rivne
Instant
11:30
Kiev
4h 30m bus ride in Standard AC
16:00
Rivne
Instant
11:30
Kiev
4h 30m bus ride in Standard AC
16:00
Rivne
Instant
11:30
Kiev
4h 30m bus ride in Standard AC
16:00
Rivne
Instant
11:30
Kiev
4h 30m bus ride in Standard AC
16:00
Rivne
Instant
13:30
Kiev
4h 45m bus ride in Standard AC
18:15
Rivne
Instant
14:00
Kiev
4h 50m bus ride in Standard AC
18:50
Rivne
Instant
14:00
Kiev
4h 50m bus ride in Standard AC
18:50
Rivne
Instant
15:00
Kiev
4h 30m bus ride in Standard AC
19:30
Rivne
Instant
15:00
Kiev
4h 30m bus ride in Standard AC
19:30
Rivne
Instant
15:00
Kiev
4h 30m bus ride in Standard AC
19:30
Rivne
Instant
15:00
Kiev
4h 30m bus ride in Standard AC
19:30
Rivne
Instant
15:25
Kiev
4h 35m bus ride in Standard AC
20:00
Rivne
Instant
15:30
Kiev
5h 10m bus ride in Standard AC
20:40
Rivne
Instant
15:30
Kiev
5h 10m bus ride in Standard AC
20:40
Rivne
Instant
16:00
Kiev
4h 35m bus ride in Standard AC
20:35
Rivne
Instant
16:00
Kiev
4h 35m bus ride in Standard AC
20:35
Rivne
Instant
18:00
Kiev
4h 30m bus ride in Standard AC
22:30
Rivne
Instant
18:00
Kiev
4h 30m bus ride in Standard AC
22:30
Rivne
Instant
18:00
Kiev
4h 30m bus ride in Standard AC
22:30
Rivne
Instant
18:00
Kiev
4h 30m bus ride in Standard AC
22:30
Rivne
Instant
18:40
Kiev
5h 55m bus ride in Standard AC
00:35
+1
Rivne
Instant
18:55
Kiev
4h 55m bus ride in Standard AC
23:50
Rivne
Instant
18:55
Kiev
4h 55m bus ride in Standard AC
23:50
Rivne
Instant
20:00
Kiev
4h 30m bus ride in Standard AC
00:30
+1
Rivne
Instant
20:00
Kiev
4h 30m bus ride in Standard AC
00:30
+1
Rivne
Instant
20:00
Kiev
4h 30m bus ride in Standard AC
00:30
+1
Rivne
Instant
20:00
Kiev
4h 30m bus ride in Standard AC
00:30
+1
Rivne
Instant
20:00
Kiev
4h 40m bus ride in Standard AC
00:40
+1
Rivne
Instant
20:40
Kiev
5h 20m bus ride in Standard AC
02:00
+1
Rivne
Instant
21:00
Kiev
4h 20m bus ride in Standard AC
01:20
+1
Rivne
Instant
21:00
Kiev
4h 20m bus ride in Standard AC
01:20
+1
Rivne
Instant
21:00
Kiev
4h 30m bus ride in Standard AC
01:30
+1
Rivne
Instant
21:00
Kiev
4h 20m bus ride in Standard AC
01:20
+1
Rivne
Instant
21:00
Kiev
4h 20m bus ride in Standard AC
01:20
+1
Rivne
Instant
21:00
Kiev
4h 30m bus ride in Standard AC
01:30
+1
Rivne
Instant
21:00
Kiev
4h 20m bus ride in Standard AC
01:20
+1
Rivne
Instant
21:00
Kiev
4h 20m bus ride in Standard AC
01:20
+1
Rivne
Instant
21:00
Kiev
4h 30m bus ride in Standard AC
01:30
+1
Rivne
Instant
21:00
Kiev
4h 20m bus ride in Standard AC
01:20
+1
Rivne
Instant
21:00
Kiev
4h 30m bus ride in Standard AC
01:30
+1
Rivne
Instant
21:00
Kiev
4h 20m bus ride in Standard AC
01:20
+1
Rivne
Instant
21:45
Kiev
4h 25m bus ride in Standard AC
02:10
+1
Rivne
Instant
21:45
Kiev
4h 25m bus ride in Standard AC
02:10
+1
Rivne
Instant
21:45
Kiev
4h 25m bus ride in Standard AC
02:10
+1
Rivne
Instant
22:00
Kiev
4h 30m bus ride in Standard AC
02:30
+1
Rivne
Instant
22:00
Kiev
4h 30m bus ride in Standard AC
02:30
+1
Rivne
Instant
22:00
Kiev
4h 30m bus ride in Standard AC
02:30
+1
Rivne
Instant
22:00
Kiev
4h 30m bus ride in Standard AC
02:30
+1
Rivne
Instant
22:05
Kiev
4h 40m bus ride in Standard AC
02:45
+1
Rivne
Instant
22:30
Kiev
5h 30m bus ride in Standard AC
04:00
+1
Rivne
Instant
22:30
Kiev
5h 30m bus ride in Standard AC
04:00
+1
Rivne
Instant
22:30
Kiev
5h 30m bus ride in Standard AC
04:00
+1
Rivne
Instant
22:30
Kiev
5h 30m bus ride in Standard AC
04:00
+1
Rivne
Instant
23:30
Kiev
4h 30m bus ride in Standard AC
04:00
+1
Rivne
Instant
23:30
Kiev
4h 30m bus ride in Standard AC
04:00
+1
Rivne
Instant
23:30
Kiev
4h 30m bus ride in Standard AC
04:00
+1
Rivne
Instant
23:30
Kiev
4h 30m bus ride in Standard AC
04:00
+1
Rivne
Instant
23:55
Kiev
4h 30m bus ride in Standard AC
04:25
+1
Rivne
Instant
23:55
Kiev
4h 30m bus ride in Standard AC
04:25
+1
Rivne

From Kiev Bus Station to Rivne by Bus

Instant
07:50
Kiev Bus Station
4h 5m bus ride in Economy
11:55
Rivne
Instant Fastest
08:00
Kiev Bus Station
3h 55m bus ride in Economy
11:55
Rivne

From Boryspil to Rivne by Bus

Instant
06:45
Boryspil, Kiev Oblast
6h 55m bus ride in Standard AC
13:40
Rivne
Instant
18:00
Boryspil, Kiev Oblast
5h 50m bus ride in Standard AC
23:50
Rivne
Instant
18:00
Boryspil, Kiev Oblast
5h 50m bus ride in Standard AC
23:50
Rivne

Transportation from Kiev to Rivne

  • Buses
    UAH 168
  • Trains are not avaliable
  • Ferries are not avaliable
  • Flights are not avaliable
  • Taxis are not avaliable

How to get from Kiev to Rivne

Travelling between Kiev and Rivne is possible by bus. At the moment it is the only option available for this route.

How far is Kiev from Rivne?

Travelling by land the distance between Kiev and Rivne is 391 km while it is about 301 km as the crow flies.

How long does it take to get from Kiev to Rivne?

Travelling by bus between Kiev and Rivne, expect to spend about 7 hours.

How much does it cost to get from Kiev to Rivne?

bus tickets for Kiev - Rivne route will set you back about UAH 537. To ensure the best price, buy tickets in advance.

How many trips per day are there between Kiev and Rivne?

Buses from Kiev to Rivne ride 1 times a day.

Useful tips for travelling between Kiev and Rivne by bus

To get from Kiev to Rivne your choice is limited to a single transportation option but it does not mean you cannot make your trip as comfortable as possible. Check our simple hints to avoid disappointment during your travel.

Bus

Useful tips for bus travellers:

  • For a more comfortable ride opt for a higher-class bus wherever possible. These buses usually have soft reclining seats and are equipped with air-conditioning and on-board toilets.
  • Water, snacks or a light lunch may be included into your ticket price.
  • Not all buses feature toilets on-board but scare not - they make bathroom stops en-route.

Companies operating bus routes between Kiev and Rivne

Ecolines, Eurolines Lvivskoe ATP, FlixBus, Local Carrier, Nemesh IF, Pass Trans, Pavliuk VI, Pavljuk (Pavljuk LI), Pavluks Trans, Tov Gunsel, Vol Volinske Atp, Z Time Kovelske ATP.

How many travellers choose to get from Kiev to Rivne by bus?

We have sold bus tickets to 520 passengers. Some of them left reviews on their trip above on this page. Check travellers' reviews to get prepared. They are always the most useful and reliable source of information.