Kiev to Kharkiv

Kiev to Kharkiv

Loading seats data...

Recommended

Instant
20:00
Kiev
7h 50m bus ride in Standard AC
03:50
+1
Kharkiv
Instant
22:45
Kiev
8h bus ride in Standard AC
06:45
+1
Kharkiv Bus Station
Instant Fastest
19:25
KBP Boryspil Airport, Kiev Oblast
1h flight #PS23 with Ukraine International Airlines in Economy
20:25
HRK Kharkiv Airport

From Kiev to Kharkiv by Buses

Instant
08:00
Kiev
6h 45m bus ride in Standard AC
14:45
Kharkiv Bus Station
Instant
08:00
Kiev
8h bus ride in Standard AC
16:00
Kharkiv Bus Station
Instant
08:00
Kiev
8h bus ride in Standard AC
16:00
Kharkiv
Instant
08:00
Kiev
6h 45m bus ride in Standard AC
14:45
Kharkiv
Instant
08:00
Kiev
6h 45m bus ride in Standard AC
14:45
Kharkiv
Instant
10:35
Kiev
7h 45m bus ride in Standard AC
18:20
Kharkiv
Instant
11:15
Kiev
7h 5m bus ride in Standard AC
18:20
Kharkiv
Instant
19:00
Kiev
8h 50m bus ride in Standard AC
03:50
+1
Kharkiv
Instant
20:00
Kiev
7h 50m bus ride in Standard AC
03:50
+1
Kharkiv
Instant
22:30
Kiev
8h bus ride in Standard AC
06:30
+1
Kharkiv
Instant
22:45
Kiev
8h bus ride in Standard AC
06:45
+1
Kharkiv Bus Station
Instant
22:45
Kiev
8h bus ride in Standard AC
06:45
+1
Kharkiv
Instant
23:30
Kiev
7h bus ride in Standard AC
06:30
+1
Kharkiv
Instant
23:45
Kiev
8h 25m bus ride in Standard AC
08:10
+1
Kharkiv Bus Station
Instant
23:45
Kiev
8h 25m bus ride in Standard AC
08:10
+1
Kharkiv

Kiev to Kharkiv Schedule

Kiev to Kharkiv Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
Tranigo Comfort Any time$ 265.69

Transportation from Kiev to Kharkiv

  • Taxis
    $ 265.69
  • Trains are not avaliable
  • Buses are not avaliable
  • Ferries are not avaliable
  • Flights are not avaliable

Popular Routes in Ukraine

How to get from Kiev to Kharkiv

Travelling between Kiev and Kharkiv is possible by taxi. At the moment it is the only option available for this route.

How far is Kiev from Kharkiv?

Travelling by land the distance between Kiev and Kharkiv is 375 km while it is about 639 km as the crow flies.

How long does it take to get from Kiev to Kharkiv?

Travelling by taxi between Kiev and Kharkiv, expect to spend about 8 hours.

How much does it cost to get from Kiev to Kharkiv?

taxi tickets for Kiev - Kharkiv route will set you back about USD 530.14. To ensure the best price, buy tickets in advance.

How many trips per day are there between Kiev and Kharkiv ?

Taxi is always an attractive option as you can book a cab to take you from Kiev to Kharkiv any time of the day.

Useful tips for travelling between Kiev and Kharkiv by taxi

To get from Kiev to Kharkiv your choice is limited to a single transportation option but it does not mean you cannot make your trip as comfortable as possible. Check our simple hints to avoid disappointment during your travel.

Taxi

Useful tips for taxi travellers:

  • If you are planning to make detours during your trip, discuss it with your driver or service provider in advance as it may affect the price.
  • If you have any special requirement like a car seat for your kid, let the operating company know it in advance.
Companies offering charters between Kiev and Kharkiv

Tranigo (Tranigo).

How many travellers choose to get from Kiev to Kharkiv by taxi?

We have sold taxi tickets to 515 passengers. Some of them left reviews on their trip above on this page. Check travellers' reviews to get prepared. They are always the most useful and reliable source of information.