Special icons you can find in results:
  • Instant - Instant confirmation
Pavlovsky
Instant Recommended
07:20
Kiev Bus Station
9h 25m bus ride in Standard AC
16:45
Dnipro Central Bus Station
Instant Recommended
07:45
Kiev Bus Station
7h 45m bus ride in Express
15:30
Dnipro Central Bus Station
Instant Recommended
07:45
Kiev Bus Station
9h 10m bus ride in Standard AC
16:55
Dnipro Central Bus Station

From Kiev Bus Station to Dnipro by Buses

Pavlovsky
Instant Recommended
07:20
Kiev Bus Station
9h 25m bus ride in Standard AC
16:45
Dnipro Central Bus Station
Instant Recommended
07:45
Kiev Bus Station
7h 45m bus ride in Express
15:30
Dnipro Central Bus Station
Instant Recommended
07:45
Kiev Bus Station
9h 10m bus ride in Standard AC
16:55
Dnipro Central Bus Station
Potynhe
Instant
10:10
Kiev Bus Station
9h 55m bus ride in Standard AC
20:05
Dnipro Central Bus Station
Instant
10:45
Kiev Bus Station
9h 35m bus ride in Standard AC
20:20
Dnipro Central Bus Station
Instant
11:00
Kiev Bus Station
9h 10m bus ride in Standard AC
20:10
Dnipro Central Bus Station
Instant
11:00
Kiev Bus Station
7h 45m bus ride in Express
18:45
Dnipro Central Bus Station
Fomenko
Instant
12:25
Kiev Bus Station
7h 45m bus ride in Standard AC
20:10
Dnipro Central Bus Station
Instant
12:35
Kiev Bus Station
8h 50m bus ride in Standard AC
21:25
Dnipro Central Bus Station
Instant
21:55
Kiev Bus Station
9h 10m bus ride in Standard AC
07:05
+1
Dnipro Central Bus Station
Instant
21:55
Kiev Bus Station
7h 45m bus ride in Express
05:40
+1
Dnipro Central Bus Station
Bus Touristic
Instant Fastest
22:00
Kiev Bus Station
7h bus ride in Standard AC
05:00
+1
Dnipro Central Bus Station

Transport types between Kiev and Dnipro

  • Buses
    $ 378
  • Trains are not avaliable
  • Ferries are not avaliable
  • Flights are not avaliable
  • Taxis are not avaliable

Kiev to Dnipro Schedule

Kiev to Dnipro Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
Pavlovsky Standard AC 07:20 - 16:45$ 14.09
Tov Gunsel Express 07:45 - 15:30$ 12.83
Potynhe Standard AC 10:10 - 20:05$ 15.89
Tov Gunsel Express 11:00 - 18:45$ 12.83
Fomenko Standard AC 12:25 - 20:10$ 17.01
Tov Gunsel Express 21:55 - 05:40$ 12.83

Popular Routes in Ukraine

How to get from Kiev to Dnipro

Travelling between Kiev and Dnipro is possible by bus. At the moment it is the only option available for this route.

How far is Kiev from Dnipro?

Travelling by land the distance between Kiev and Dnipro is 496 km while it is about 544 km as the crow flies.

How long does it take to get from Kiev to Dnipro?

Travelling by bus between Kiev and Dnipro, expect to spend about 10 hours.

How much does it cost to get from Kiev to Dnipro?

bus tickets for Kiev - Dnipro route will set you back about USD 479.00. To ensure the best price, buy tickets in advance.

How many trips per day are there between Kiev and Dnipro ?

Buses from Kiev to Dnipro ride 5 times a day.

Useful tips for travelling between Kiev and Dnipro by bus

To get from Kiev to Dnipro your choice is limited to a single transportation option but it does not mean you cannot make your trip as comfortable as possible. Check our simple hints to avoid disappointment during your travel.

Bus

Useful tips for bus travellers:

  • For a more comfortable ride opt for a higher-class bus wherever possible. These buses usually have soft reclining seats and are equipped with air-conditioning and on-board toilets.
  • Water, snacks or a light lunch may be included into your ticket price.
  • Not all buses feature toilets on-board but scare not - they make bathroom stops en-route.
Companies operating bus routes between Kiev and Dnipro

Pavlovsky, Potynhe, Tov Gunsel.

How many travellers choose to get from Kiev to Dnipro by bus?

We have sold bus tickets to 565 passengers. Some of them left reviews on their trip above on
this page. Check travellers' reviews to get prepared. They are always the most useful and reliable source of information.