Kherson to Odessa

Kherson to Odessa

Loading seats data...

Recommended

Instant Fastest
05:45
Kherson Bus Station
3h bus ride in Standard AC
08:45
Odessa Central
Instant
04:30
Kherson Bus Station
3h 30m bus ride in Standard AC
08:00
Odessa Central
Instant
05:30
Kherson Bus Station
3h 30m bus ride in Standard AC
09:00
Odessa Central

From Kherson Bus Station to Odessa by Buses

Instant
04:30
Kherson Bus Station
3h 30m bus ride in Standard AC
08:00
Odessa Central
Instant
05:30
Kherson Bus Station
3h 30m bus ride in Standard AC
09:00
Odessa Central
Instant Fastest
05:45
Kherson Bus Station
3h bus ride in Standard AC
08:45
Odessa Central
Instant
07:25
Kherson Bus Station
3h 35m bus ride in Standard AC
11:00
Odessa Central
Instant
08:40
Kherson Bus Station
3h 20m bus ride in Standard AC
12:00
Odessa Central
Instant
11:00
Kherson Bus Station
3h 30m bus ride in Standard AC
14:30
Odessa Central
Instant
12:20
Kherson Bus Station
3h 30m bus ride in Standard AC
15:50
Odessa Central
Instant
13:40
Kherson Bus Station
3h 30m bus ride in Standard AC
17:10
Odessa Central
Instant
16:20
Kherson Bus Station
3h 30m bus ride in Standard AC
19:50
Odessa Central
Instant
17:40
Kherson Bus Station
3h 30m bus ride in Standard AC
21:10
Odessa Central
Instant
19:00
Kherson Bus Station
3h 30m bus ride in Standard AC
22:30
Odessa Central
Instant
19:40
Kherson Bus Station
3h 30m bus ride in Standard AC
23:10
Odessa Central

Transportation from Kherson to Odessa

  • Buses
    $ 11.92
  • Trains are not avaliable
  • Ferries are not avaliable
  • Flights are not avaliable
  • Taxis are not avaliable

Popular Routes in Ukraine

How to get from Kherson to Odessa

Travelling between Kherson and Odessa is possible by bus. At the moment it is the only option available for this route.

How far is Kherson from Odessa?

Travelling by land the distance between Kherson and Odessa is 180 km while it is about 211 km as the crow flies.

How long does it take to get from Kherson to Odessa?

Travelling by bus between Kherson and Odessa, expect to spend about 4 hours.

How much does it cost to get from Kherson to Odessa?

bus tickets for Kherson - Odessa route will set you back about USD 13.34. To ensure the best price, buy tickets in advance.

How many trips per day are there between Kherson and Odessa ?

Buses from Kherson to Odessa ride 12 times a day.

Useful tips for travelling between Kherson and Odessa by bus

To get from Kherson to Odessa your choice is limited to a single transportation option but it does not mean you cannot make your trip as comfortable as possible. Check our simple hints to avoid disappointment during your travel.

Bus

Useful tips for bus travellers:

  • For a more comfortable ride opt for a higher-class bus wherever possible. These buses usually have soft reclining seats and are equipped with air-conditioning and on-board toilets.
  • Water, snacks or a light lunch may be included into your ticket price.
  • Not all buses feature toilets on-board but scare not - they make bathroom stops en-route.
Companies operating bus routes between Kherson and Odessa

Dentrans, Kip Service.

How many travellers choose to get from Kherson to Odessa by bus?

We have sold bus tickets to 600 passengers. Some of them left reviews on their trip above on this page. Check travellers' reviews to get prepared. They are always the most useful and reliable source of information.