Kaspiysk to Moscow

Kaspiysk to Moscow

Loading seats data...
+
Instant
14:30
MCX Makhachkala Airport, Kaspiysk
9h 35m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in LED 4h 35m
00:05
+1
ZIA Zhukovsky Airport, Moscow
Instant
18:25
MCX Makhachkala Airport, Kaspiysk
14h 15m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in LED 9h 20m
08:40
+1
VKO Vnukovo Airport, Moscow
Instant Fastest
08:00
MCX Makhachkala Airport, Kaspiysk
2h 40m flight #DP188 with Pobeda Airlines in Economy
10:40
VKO Vnukovo Airport, Moscow

From Makhachkala Airport to Moscow by flight and flight

+
Instant
14:30
MCX Makhachkala Airport, Kaspiysk
9h 35m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in LED 4h 35m
00:05
+1
ZIA Zhukovsky Airport, Moscow
Instant
18:25
MCX Makhachkala Airport, Kaspiysk
14h 15m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in LED 9h 20m
08:40
+1
VKO Vnukovo Airport, Moscow

From Makhachkala Airport to Moscow by flight

Instant Fastest
08:00
MCX Makhachkala Airport, Kaspiysk
2h 40m flight #DP188 with Pobeda Airlines in Economy
10:40
VKO Vnukovo Airport, Moscow

Kaspiysk to Moscow Schedule

Kaspiysk to Moscow Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
Pobeda Airlines Economy #DP18807:45 - 10:25RUB 3,100
Pobeda Airlines Economy #DP18808:00 - 10:40RUB 3,100
Pobeda Airlines Economy #DP19210:50 - 13:30RUB 3,828
S7 Airlines Economy #S7215817:15 - 20:00RUB 3,646
Aeroflot Russian Airlines Economy #SU105918:45 - 21:45RUB 4,920

Transportation from Kaspiysk to Moscow

  • Flights
    RUB 3,090
  • Trains are not avaliable
  • Buses are not avaliable
  • Ferries are not avaliable
  • Taxis are not avaliable

How to get from Kaspiysk to Moscow

Travelling between Kaspiysk and Moscow is possible by flight. At the moment it is the only option available for this route.

How far is Kaspiysk from Moscow?

Travelling by land the distance between Kaspiysk and Moscow is 1879 km while it is about 1765 km as the crow flies.

How long does it take to get from Kaspiysk to Moscow?

Travelling by flight between Kaspiysk and Moscow, expect to spend about 33 hours.

How much does it cost to get from Kaspiysk to Moscow?

flight tickets for Kaspiysk - Moscow route will set you back about RUB 14,222. To ensure the best price, buy tickets in advance.

How many trips per day are there between Kaspiysk and Moscow?

Flights from Kaspiysk to Moscow are operated 1 times a day.

Useful tips for travelling between Kaspiysk and Moscow by flight

To get from Kaspiysk to Moscow your choice is limited to a single transportation option but it does not mean you cannot make your trip as comfortable as possible. Check our simple hints to avoid disappointment during your travel.

Flights

Useful tips for air travellers:

  • Note that some of the airlines may have restrictions on checked luggage weight or require paying extra for check-in, choosing seats or transportation of oversized luggage.
  • Remember to calculate the time you will spend getting to and from the airports as well as the waiting time before your flight, getting through immigration in case of an international flight and recovering your checked luggage.
  • In certain cases all these procedures can add no less than 5 hours to your total travel time.

Airlines flying between Kaspiysk and Moscow

Aeroflot Russian Airlines, Azimuth Airlines, Pobeda Airlines, S7 Airlines, UTair, UVT Aero, Yakutia Airlines.

How many travellers choose to get from Kaspiysk to Moscow by flight?

We have sold flight tickets to 510 passengers. Some of them left reviews on their trip above on this page. Check travellers' reviews to get prepared. They are always the most useful and reliable source of information.