Instant Recommended
05:00
Karlovy Vary Bus Terminal, Karlovy Vary Region
2h 15m bus ride in Standard
07:15
Prague UAN Florenc
Instant Recommended
15:25
Sokolov Bus Station, Karlovy Vary Region
2h 50m bus ride in Standard
18:15
Prague UAN Florenc
Instant Recommended Fastest
18:00
Karlovy Vary Bus Terminal, Karlovy Vary Region
2h bus ride in Standard
20:00
Hradcanska Bus Station, Prague

From Karlovy Vary Bus Terminal to Prague by Buses

Instant Recommended
05:00
Karlovy Vary Bus Terminal, Karlovy Vary Region
2h 15m bus ride in Standard
07:15
Prague UAN Florenc
Instant Fastest
05:00
Karlovy Vary Bus Terminal, Karlovy Vary Region
2h bus ride in Standard
07:00
Hradcanska Bus Station, Prague
Instant
06:00
Karlovy Vary Bus Terminal, Karlovy Vary Region
2h 15m bus ride in Standard
08:15
Prague UAN Florenc
Instant Fastest
06:00
Karlovy Vary Bus Terminal, Karlovy Vary Region
2h bus ride in Standard
08:00
Hradcanska Bus Station, Prague
Instant
06:30
Karlovy Vary Bus Terminal, Karlovy Vary Region
2h 15m bus ride in Standard
08:45
Prague UAN Florenc
Instant Fastest
06:30
Karlovy Vary Bus Terminal, Karlovy Vary Region
2h bus ride in Standard
08:30
Hradcanska Bus Station, Prague
Instant
07:00
Karlovy Vary Bus Terminal, Karlovy Vary Region
2h 15m bus ride in Standard
09:15
Prague UAN Florenc
Instant Fastest
07:00
Karlovy Vary Bus Terminal, Karlovy Vary Region
2h bus ride in Standard
09:00
Hradcanska Bus Station, Prague
Instant
08:00
Karlovy Vary Bus Terminal, Karlovy Vary Region
2h 15m bus ride in Standard
10:15
Prague UAN Florenc
Instant Fastest
08:00
Karlovy Vary Bus Terminal, Karlovy Vary Region
2h bus ride in Standard
10:00
Hradcanska Bus Station, Prague
Instant
09:00
Karlovy Vary Bus Terminal, Karlovy Vary Region
2h 15m bus ride in Standard
11:15
Prague UAN Florenc
Instant Fastest
09:00
Karlovy Vary Bus Terminal, Karlovy Vary Region
2h bus ride in Standard
11:00
Hradcanska Bus Station, Prague
Instant
10:00
Karlovy Vary Bus Terminal, Karlovy Vary Region
2h 15m bus ride in Standard
12:15
Prague UAN Florenc
Instant Fastest
10:00
Karlovy Vary Bus Terminal, Karlovy Vary Region
2h bus ride in Standard
12:00
Hradcanska Bus Station, Prague
Instant
11:00
Karlovy Vary Bus Terminal, Karlovy Vary Region
2h 15m bus ride in Standard
13:15
Prague UAN Florenc
Instant Fastest
11:00
Karlovy Vary Bus Terminal, Karlovy Vary Region
2h bus ride in Standard
13:00
Hradcanska Bus Station, Prague
Instant
12:00
Karlovy Vary Bus Terminal, Karlovy Vary Region
2h 15m bus ride in Standard
14:15
Prague UAN Florenc
Instant Fastest
12:00
Karlovy Vary Bus Terminal, Karlovy Vary Region
2h bus ride in Standard
14:00
Hradcanska Bus Station, Prague
Instant
13:00
Karlovy Vary Bus Terminal, Karlovy Vary Region
2h 15m bus ride in Standard
15:15
Prague UAN Florenc
Instant Fastest
13:00
Karlovy Vary Bus Terminal, Karlovy Vary Region
2h bus ride in Standard
15:00
Hradcanska Bus Station, Prague
Instant
13:30
Karlovy Vary Bus Terminal, Karlovy Vary Region
2h 15m bus ride in Standard
15:45
Prague UAN Florenc
Instant Fastest
13:30
Karlovy Vary Bus Terminal, Karlovy Vary Region
2h bus ride in Standard
15:30
Hradcanska Bus Station, Prague
Instant
14:00
Karlovy Vary Bus Terminal, Karlovy Vary Region
2h 15m bus ride in Standard
16:15
Prague UAN Florenc
Instant Fastest
14:00
Karlovy Vary Bus Terminal, Karlovy Vary Region
2h bus ride in Standard
16:00
Hradcanska Bus Station, Prague
Instant
15:00
Karlovy Vary Bus Terminal, Karlovy Vary Region
2h 15m bus ride in Standard
17:15
Prague UAN Florenc
Instant Fastest
15:00
Karlovy Vary Bus Terminal, Karlovy Vary Region
2h bus ride in Standard
17:00
Hradcanska Bus Station, Prague
Instant
16:00
Karlovy Vary Bus Terminal, Karlovy Vary Region
2h 15m bus ride in Standard
18:15
Prague UAN Florenc
Instant Fastest
16:00
Karlovy Vary Bus Terminal, Karlovy Vary Region
2h bus ride in Standard
18:00
Hradcanska Bus Station, Prague
Instant
17:00
Karlovy Vary Bus Terminal, Karlovy Vary Region
2h 15m bus ride in Standard
19:15
Prague UAN Florenc
Instant Fastest
17:00
Karlovy Vary Bus Terminal, Karlovy Vary Region
2h bus ride in Standard
19:00
Hradcanska Bus Station, Prague
Instant Recommended Fastest
18:00
Karlovy Vary Bus Terminal, Karlovy Vary Region
2h bus ride in Standard
20:00
Hradcanska Bus Station, Prague
Instant
18:00
Karlovy Vary Bus Terminal, Karlovy Vary Region
2h 15m bus ride in Standard
20:15
Prague UAN Florenc
Instant
19:00
Karlovy Vary Bus Terminal, Karlovy Vary Region
2h 15m bus ride in Standard
21:15
Prague UAN Florenc
Instant Fastest
19:00
Karlovy Vary Bus Terminal, Karlovy Vary Region
2h bus ride in Standard
21:00
Hradcanska Bus Station, Prague
Instant
20:00
Karlovy Vary Bus Terminal, Karlovy Vary Region
2h 15m bus ride in Standard
22:15
Prague UAN Florenc
Instant Fastest
20:00
Karlovy Vary Bus Terminal, Karlovy Vary Region
2h bus ride in Standard
22:00
Hradcanska Bus Station, Prague

From Sokolov Bus Station to Prague by Buses

Instant
05:25
Sokolov Bus Station, Karlovy Vary Region
2h 50m bus ride in Standard
08:15
Prague UAN Florenc
Instant
05:25
Sokolov Bus Station, Karlovy Vary Region
2h 35m bus ride in Standard
08:00
Hradcanska Bus Station, Prague
Instant
07:25
Sokolov Bus Station, Karlovy Vary Region
2h 50m bus ride in Standard
10:15
Prague UAN Florenc
Instant
07:25
Sokolov Bus Station, Karlovy Vary Region
2h 35m bus ride in Standard
10:00
Hradcanska Bus Station, Prague
Instant
11:25
Sokolov Bus Station, Karlovy Vary Region
2h 50m bus ride in Standard
14:15
Prague UAN Florenc
Instant
11:25
Sokolov Bus Station, Karlovy Vary Region
2h 35m bus ride in Standard
14:00
Hradcanska Bus Station, Prague
Instant Recommended
15:25
Sokolov Bus Station, Karlovy Vary Region
2h 50m bus ride in Standard
18:15
Prague UAN Florenc
Instant
15:25
Sokolov Bus Station, Karlovy Vary Region
2h 35m bus ride in Standard
18:00
Hradcanska Bus Station, Prague
Instant
19:25
Sokolov Bus Station, Karlovy Vary Region
2h 50m bus ride in Standard
22:15
Prague UAN Florenc
Instant
19:25
Sokolov Bus Station, Karlovy Vary Region
2h 35m bus ride in Standard
22:00
Hradcanska Bus Station, Prague

From Sokolov Tesovice to Prague by Buses

Instant
05:30
Sokolov Tesovice, Karlovy Vary Region
2h 45m bus ride in Standard
08:15
Prague UAN Florenc
Instant
05:30
Sokolov Tesovice, Karlovy Vary Region
2h 30m bus ride in Standard
08:00
Hradcanska Bus Station, Prague
Instant
07:30
Sokolov Tesovice, Karlovy Vary Region
2h 45m bus ride in Standard
10:15
Prague UAN Florenc
Instant
07:30
Sokolov Tesovice, Karlovy Vary Region
2h 30m bus ride in Standard
10:00
Hradcanska Bus Station, Prague
Instant
11:30
Sokolov Tesovice, Karlovy Vary Region
2h 45m bus ride in Standard
14:15
Prague UAN Florenc
Instant
11:30
Sokolov Tesovice, Karlovy Vary Region
2h 30m bus ride in Standard
14:00
Hradcanska Bus Station, Prague
Instant
15:30
Sokolov Tesovice, Karlovy Vary Region
2h 45m bus ride in Standard
18:15
Prague UAN Florenc
Instant
15:30
Sokolov Tesovice, Karlovy Vary Region
2h 30m bus ride in Standard
18:00
Hradcanska Bus Station, Prague
Instant
19:30
Sokolov Tesovice, Karlovy Vary Region
2h 45m bus ride in Standard
22:15
Prague UAN Florenc
Instant
19:30
Sokolov Tesovice, Karlovy Vary Region
2h 30m bus ride in Standard
22:00
Hradcanska Bus Station, Prague

Karlovy Vary Region to Prague Schedule

Karlovy Vary Region to Prague Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
RegioJet Standard 05:00 - 07:15$ 4.11
RegioJet Standard 06:00 - 08:15$ 4.11
RegioJet Standard 08:00 - 10:15$ 4.11
RegioJet Standard 10:00 - 12:15$ 4.11
RegioJet Standard 12:00 - 14:15$ 4.11
RegioJet Standard 14:00 - 16:15$ 4.11
RegioJet Standard 16:00 - 18:15$ 4.11
RegioJet Standard 18:00 - 20:15$ 4.11
RegioJet Standard 20:00 - 22:15$ 4.11

Popular Routes in Czech Republic

How to get from Karlovy Vary Region to Prague

Travelling between Karlovy Vary Region and Prague is possible by bus. At the moment it is the only option available for this route.

How far is Karlovy Vary Region from Prague?

Travelling by land the distance between Karlovy Vary Region and Prague is 142 km while it is about 195 km as the crow flies.

How long does it take to get from Karlovy Vary Region to Prague?

Travelling by bus between Karlovy Vary Region and Prague, expect to spend about 3 hours.

How much does it cost to get from Karlovy Vary Region to Prague?

bus tickets for Karlovy Vary Region - Prague route will set you back about USD 119.00. To ensure the best price, buy tickets in advance.

How many trips per day are there between Karlovy Vary Region and Prague ?

Buses from Karlovy Vary Region to Prague ride 56 times a day.

Useful tips for travelling between Karlovy Vary Region and Prague by bus

To get from Karlovy Vary Region to Prague your choice is limited to a single transportation option but it does not mean you cannot make your trip as comfortable as possible. Check our simple hints to avoid disappointment during your travel.

Bus

Useful tips for bus travellers:

  • For a more comfortable ride opt for a higher-class bus wherever possible. These buses usually have soft reclining seats and are equipped with air-conditioning and on-board toilets.
  • Water, snacks or a light lunch may be included into your ticket price.
  • Not all buses feature toilets on-board but scare not - they make bathroom stops en-route.
Companies operating bus routes between Karlovy Vary Region and Prague

RegioJet (RegioJet).

How many travellers choose to get from Karlovy Vary Region to Prague by bus?

We have sold bus tickets to 561 passengers. Some of them left reviews on their trip above on
this page. Check travellers' reviews to get prepared. They are always the most useful and reliable source of information.