Jodhpur to Ajmer

Jodhpur to Ajmer

Loading seats data...

Recommended

Instant Refundable
22:15
Jodhpur
5h 10m bus ride in AC Sleeper
03:25
+1
Ajmer, Rajasthan
Instant Refundable
22:15
Jodhpur
5h 10m bus ride in AC Sleeper
03:25
+1
Ajmer, Rajasthan

From Jodhpur to Ajmer by Buses

Instant Refundable
20:00
Jodhpur
4h 23m bus ride in AC Sleeper
00:23
+1
Ajmer, Rajasthan
Instant Refundable
20:00
Jodhpur
4h 23m bus ride in AC Sleeper
00:23
+1
Ajmer, Rajasthan
Instant Refundable
22:15
Jodhpur
5h 10m bus ride in AC Sleeper
03:25
+1
Ajmer, Rajasthan
Instant Refundable
22:15
Jodhpur
5h 10m bus ride in AC Sleeper
03:25
+1
Ajmer, Rajasthan

From Jodhpur Airport to Ajmer by Flights

+
Instant
14:00
JDH Jodhpur Airport, Rajasthan
22h 10m journey in Flight. Self-connect
12:10
+1
KQH Ajmer Airport, Rajasthan
Instant
16:05
JDH Jodhpur Airport, Rajasthan
22h 20m journey in Flight. Self-connect
14:25
+1
KQH Ajmer Airport, Rajasthan
+
Instant
17:00
JDH Jodhpur Airport, Rajasthan
21h 40m journey in Flight. Self-connect
14:40
+1
KQH Ajmer Airport, Rajasthan

From Jodhpur Hotel Transfer to Ajmer by Taxis

Instant Fastest
--:--
Jodhpur Hotel Transfer
2h 40m taxi ride in Comfort
--:--
Ajmer Hotel Transfer
Instant Fastest
--:--
Jodhpur Hotel Transfer
2h 40m taxi ride in Van 6pax
--:--
Ajmer Hotel Transfer

Jodhpur to Ajmer Schedule

Jodhpur to Ajmer Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
TravelODesk India Comfort Any time₹ 7,559

Transportation from Jodhpur to Ajmer

  • Taxis
    ₹ 7,559
  • Trains are not avaliable
  • Buses are not avaliable
  • Ferries are not avaliable
  • Flights are not avaliable

Jodhpur to Ajmer destination reviews

SV
train #14801 3A - AC 3-Tier Sleeper, Indian Railways, Oct 30, 2019
It was a nice and quiet train.
3.7
3 customer reviews
5
67%
4
0%
3
0%
2
0%
1
33%

Popular Routes in India

How to get from Jodhpur to Ajmer

Travelling between Jodhpur and Ajmer is possible by taxi. At the moment it is the only option available for this route.

How far is Jodhpur from Ajmer?

Travelling by land the distance between Jodhpur and Ajmer is 211 km while it is about 182 km as the crow flies.

How long does it take to get from Jodhpur to Ajmer?

Travelling by taxi between Jodhpur and Ajmer, expect to spend about 3 hours.

How much does it cost to get from Jodhpur to Ajmer?

taxi tickets for Jodhpur - Ajmer route will set you back about INR 10,466. To ensure the best price, buy tickets in advance.

How many trips per day are there between Jodhpur and Ajmer ?

Taxi is always an attractive option as you can book a cab to take you from Jodhpur to Ajmer any time of the day.

Useful tips for travelling between Jodhpur and Ajmer by taxi

To get from Jodhpur to Ajmer your choice is limited to a single transportation option but it does not mean you cannot make your trip as comfortable as possible. Check our simple hints to avoid disappointment during your travel.

Taxi

Useful tips for taxi travellers:

  • If you are planning to make detours during your trip, discuss it with your driver or service provider in advance as it may affect the price.
  • If you have any special requirement like a car seat for your kid, let the operating company know it in advance.
Companies offering charters between Jodhpur and Ajmer

TravelODesk India (TravelODesk).

How many travellers choose to get from Jodhpur to Ajmer by taxi?

We have sold taxi tickets to 542 passengers. Some of them left reviews on their trip above on this page. Check travellers' reviews to get prepared. They are always the most useful and reliable source of information.