Instant Recommended
08:30
Dnipro Central Bus Station
8h 30m bus ride in Standard AC
17:00
Kiev Bus Station
Instant Recommended
13:30
Dnipro Central Bus Station
8h 30m bus ride in Standard AC
22:00
Kiev Bus Station
Instant Recommended
23:00
Dnipro Central Bus Station
8h bus ride in Standard AC
07:00
+1
Kiev Bus Station

From Dnipro Central Bus Station to Kiev by Buses

Instant
01:30
Dnipro Central Bus Station
10h bus ride in Standard AC
11:30
Kiev Bus Station
Instant
01:55
Dnipro Central Bus Station
9h 35m bus ride in Standard AC
11:30
Kiev Bus Station
Instant Recommended
08:30
Dnipro Central Bus Station
8h 30m bus ride in Standard AC
17:00
Kiev Bus Station
Instant
09:45
Dnipro Central Bus Station
9h 10m bus ride in Standard AC
18:55
Kiev Bus Station
Instant Recommended
13:30
Dnipro Central Bus Station
8h 30m bus ride in Standard AC
22:00
Kiev Bus Station
Pavlovsky
Instant
13:40
Dnipro Central Bus Station
9h 40m bus ride in Standard AC
23:20
Kiev Bus Station
Potynhe
Instant
13:40
Dnipro Central Bus Station
10h bus ride in Standard AC
23:40
Kiev Bus Station
Fomenko
Instant
13:45
Dnipro Central Bus Station
9h 25m bus ride in Standard AC
23:10
Kiev Bus Station
Bus Touristic
Instant Fastest
17:15
Dnipro Central Bus Station
6h 25m bus ride in Standard AC
23:40
Kiev Bus Station
Instant
22:00
Dnipro Central Bus Station
8h 10m bus ride in Standard AC
06:10
+1
Kiev Bus Station
Instant Recommended
23:00
Dnipro Central Bus Station
8h bus ride in Standard AC
07:00
+1
Kiev Bus Station

Dnipro to Kiev Schedule

Dnipro to Kiev Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
Tov Gunsel Standard AC 08:30 - 17:00$ 12.88
Z Time Standard AC 09:45 - 18:55$ 16.80
Tov Gunsel Standard AC 13:30 - 22:00$ 12.88
Pavlovsky Standard AC 13:40 - 23:20$ 14.33
Tov Gunsel Standard AC 23:00 - 07:00$ 12.88

Popular Routes in Ukraine

How to get from Dnipro to Kiev

Travelling between Dnipro and Kiev is possible by bus. At the moment it is the only option available for this route.

How far is Dnipro from Kiev?

Travelling by land the distance between Dnipro and Kiev is 484 km while it is about 544 km as the crow flies.

How long does it take to get from Dnipro to Kiev?

Travelling by bus between Dnipro and Kiev, expect to spend about 10 hours.

How much does it cost to get from Dnipro to Kiev?

bus tickets for Dnipro - Kiev route will set you back about USD 421.00. To ensure the best price, buy tickets in advance.

How many trips per day are there between Dnipro and Kiev ?

Buses from Dnipro to Kiev ride 2 times a day.

Useful tips for travelling between Dnipro and Kiev by bus

To get from Dnipro to Kiev your choice is limited to a single transportation option but it does not mean you cannot make your trip as comfortable as possible. Check our simple hints to avoid disappointment during your travel.

Bus

Useful tips for bus travellers:

  • For a more comfortable ride opt for a higher-class bus wherever possible. These buses usually have soft reclining seats and are equipped with air-conditioning and on-board toilets.
  • Water, snacks or a light lunch may be included into your ticket price.
  • Not all buses feature toilets on-board but scare not - they make bathroom stops en-route.
Companies operating bus routes between Dnipro and Kiev

Cazna Trans, Pavlovsky.

How many travellers choose to get from Dnipro to Kiev by bus?

We have sold bus tickets to 503 passengers. Some of them left reviews on their trip above on
this page. Check travellers' reviews to get prepared. They are always the most useful and reliable source of information.