Dilijan to Yerevan

Dilijan to Yerevan

Loading seats data...

Recommended

Instant Refundable Fastest
13:00
Dilijan
1h 30m van ride in van
14:30
Kilikia Bus Station, Yerevan
Instant Refundable Fastest
15:00
Dilijan
1h 30m van ride in van
16:30
Kilikia Bus Station, Yerevan
Instant Refundable
--:--
Dilijan Hotel Transfer
2h taxi ride in Economy
--:--
Yerevan Hotel Transfer

From Dilijan to Yerevan by Vans

Instant Refundable Fastest
13:00
Dilijan
1h 30m van ride in van
14:30
Kilikia Bus Station, Yerevan
Instant Refundable Fastest
15:00
Dilijan
1h 30m van ride in van
16:30
Kilikia Bus Station, Yerevan
Instant Refundable Fastest
17:00
Dilijan
1h 30m van ride in van
18:30
Kilikia Bus Station, Yerevan
Instant Refundable Fastest
19:00
Dilijan
1h 30m van ride in van
20:30
Kilikia Bus Station, Yerevan
Instant Refundable Fastest
21:00
Dilijan
1h 30m van ride in van
22:30
Kilikia Bus Station, Yerevan

From Dilijan Hotel Transfer to Yerevan by Taxis

Instant Refundable
--:--
Dilijan Hotel Transfer
2h taxi ride in Economy
--:--
Yerevan Hotel Transfer
Instant Refundable
--:--
Dilijan Hotel Transfer
2h taxi ride in SUV 3pax
--:--
Yerevan Hotel Transfer
Instant Refundable
--:--
Dilijan Hotel Transfer
2h taxi ride in Premium
--:--
Yerevan Hotel Transfer
Instant Refundable
--:--
Dilijan Hotel Transfer
2h taxi ride in Minivan 7pax
--:--
Yerevan Hotel Transfer
Instant Refundable
--:--
Dilijan Hotel Transfer
2h taxi ride in Premium Van
--:--
Yerevan Hotel Transfer

Dilijan to Yerevan Schedule

Dilijan to Yerevan Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
Hayreniq Tour Economy Any time$ 50

Transportation from Dilijan to Yerevan

  • Taxis
    $ 50.00
  • Trains are not avaliable
  • Buses are not avaliable
  • Ferries are not avaliable
  • Flights are not avaliable

Popular Routes in Armenia

How to get from Dilijan to Yerevan

Travelling between Dilijan and Yerevan is possible by taxi. At the moment it is the only option available for this route.

How far is Dilijan from Yerevan?

Travelling by land the distance between Dilijan and Yerevan is 100 km while it is about 79 km as the crow flies.

How long does it take to get from Dilijan to Yerevan?

Travelling by taxi between Dilijan and Yerevan, expect to spend about 2 hours.

How much does it cost to get from Dilijan to Yerevan?

taxi tickets for Dilijan - Yerevan route will set you back about USD 120.00. To ensure the best price, buy tickets in advance.

How many trips per day are there between Dilijan and Yerevan ?

Taxi is always an attractive option as you can book a cab to take you from Dilijan to Yerevan any time of the day.

Useful tips for travelling between Dilijan and Yerevan by taxi

To get from Dilijan to Yerevan your choice is limited to a single transportation option but it does not mean you cannot make your trip as comfortable as possible. Check our simple hints to avoid disappointment during your travel.

Taxi

Useful tips for taxi travellers:

  • If you are planning to make detours during your trip, discuss it with your driver or service provider in advance as it may affect the price.
  • If you have any special requirement like a car seat for your kid, let the operating company know it in advance.
Companies offering charters between Dilijan and Yerevan

Hayreniq Tour (Айреник Тур).

How many travellers choose to get from Dilijan to Yerevan by taxi?

We have sold taxi tickets to 564 passengers. Some of them left reviews on their trip above on this page. Check travellers' reviews to get prepared. They are always the most useful and reliable source of information.