Brisbane Coach Terminal to Surfers Paradise Gold Coast

Brisbane Coach Terminal to Surfers Paradise Gold Coast

Loading seats data...
Instant Fastest
10:45
Brisbane Coach Terminal
1h 15m bus ride in AC Seater
12:00
Surfers Paradise Gold Coast, Gold Coast City
Instant Fastest
11:00
Brisbane Coach Terminal
1h 15m bus ride in AC Seater
12:15
Surfers Paradise Gold Coast, Gold Coast City
Instant Fastest
14:00
Brisbane Coach Terminal
1h 15m bus ride in AC Seater
15:15
Surfers Paradise Gold Coast, Gold Coast City

From Brisbane Coach Terminal to Surfers Paradise Gold Coast by bus

Instant Fastest
10:45
Brisbane Coach Terminal
1h 15m bus ride in AC Seater
12:00
Surfers Paradise Gold Coast, Gold Coast City
Instant Fastest
11:00
Brisbane Coach Terminal
1h 15m bus ride in AC Seater
12:15
Surfers Paradise Gold Coast, Gold Coast City
Instant Fastest
14:00
Brisbane Coach Terminal
1h 15m bus ride in AC Seater
15:15
Surfers Paradise Gold Coast, Gold Coast City

Brisbane Coach Terminal to Surfers Paradise Gold Coast Schedule

Brisbane Coach Terminal to Surfers Paradise Gold Coast Schedule
Transport NameRoute TimePrice
Greyhound Australia AC Seater 06:30 - 07:30AUD 16.42
Greyhound Australia AC Seater 09:30 - 10:45AUD 22.82
Greyhound Australia AC Seater 14:00 - 15:15AUD 18.02

Transportation from Brisbane Coach Terminal to Surfers Paradise Gold Coast

  • Buses
    AUD 14
  • Trains are not avaliable
  • Ferries are not avaliable
  • Flights are not avaliable
  • Taxis are not avaliable

Popular Routes in Australia

How to get from Brisbane Coach Terminal to Surfers Paradise Gold Coast

Travelling between Brisbane Coach Terminal and Surfers Paradise Gold Coast is possible by bus. At the moment it is the only option available for this route.

How far is Brisbane Coach Terminal from Surfers Paradise Gold Coast?

Travelling by land the distance between Brisbane Coach Terminal and Surfers Paradise Gold Coast is 88 km while it is about 68 km as the crow flies.

How long does it take to get from Brisbane Coach Terminal to Surfers Paradise Gold Coast?

Travelling by bus between Brisbane Coach Terminal and Surfers Paradise Gold Coast, expect to spend about 2 hours.

How much does it cost to get from Brisbane Coach Terminal to Surfers Paradise Gold Coast?

bus tickets for Brisbane Coach Terminal - Surfers Paradise Gold Coast route will set you back about AUD 20.80. To ensure the best price, buy tickets in advance.

How many trips per day are there between Brisbane Coach Terminal and Surfers Paradise Gold Coast?

Buses from Brisbane to Gold Coast City ride 1 times a day.

Useful tips for travelling between Brisbane Coach Terminal and Surfers Paradise Gold Coast by bus

To get from Brisbane Coach Terminal to Surfers Paradise Gold Coast your choice is limited to a single transportation option but it does not mean you cannot make your trip as comfortable as possible. Check our simple hints to avoid disappointment during your travel.

Bus

Useful tips for bus travellers:

  • For a more comfortable ride opt for a higher-class bus wherever possible. These buses usually have soft reclining seats and are equipped with air-conditioning and on-board toilets.
  • Water, snacks or a light lunch may be included into your ticket price.
  • Not all buses feature toilets on-board but scare not - they make bathroom stops en-route.

Companies operating bus routes between Brisbane and Gold Coast City

Greyhound Australia.

How many travellers choose to get from Brisbane Coach Terminal to Surfers Paradise Gold Coast by bus?

We have sold bus tickets to 555 passengers. Some of them left reviews on their trip above on this page. Check travellers' reviews to get prepared. They are always the most useful and reliable source of information.