Alabang Terminal to Legazpi

Alabang Terminal to Legazpi

Loading seats data...
Instant
08:35
MNL Manila Airport
1h 20m flight #DG6195 with CebGo in Economy
09:55
LGP Legazpi Airport
+
03:35
MNL Manila Airport
7h journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in CEB 4h 10m
4
10:35
LGP Legazpi Airport
+
Instant
15:20
MNL Manila Airport
19h 15m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in CEB 16h 25m
10:35
+1
LGP Legazpi Airport

From Manila Airport to Legazpi by Flight and Flight

+
03:35
MNL Manila Airport
7h journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in CEB 4h 10m
4
10:35
LGP Legazpi Airport
+
Instant
03:35
MNL Manila Airport
5h 45m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in CEB 3h
4
09:20
LGP Legazpi Airport
Instant
04:10
MNL Manila Airport
3h 30m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in CEB 1h 10m
07:40
LGP Legazpi Airport
+
Instant
04:40
MNL Manila Airport
4h 40m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in CEB 1h 50m
09:20
LGP Legazpi Airport
+
04:50
MNL Manila Airport
5h 45m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in CEB 2h 55m
10:35
LGP Legazpi Airport
+
Instant
06:00
MNL Manila Airport
12h journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in CEB 9h 20m
18:00
LGP Legazpi Airport
Instant
12:00
MNL Manila Airport
6h journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in CEB 3h 20m
18:00
LGP Legazpi Airport
Instant
12:10
MNL Manila Airport
5h 50m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in CEB 3h 20m
18:00
LGP Legazpi Airport
+
Instant
14:20
MNL Manila Airport
1d 3h 40m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in CEB 1d 55m
18:00
+1
LGP Legazpi Airport
+
Instant
14:20
MNL Manila Airport
20h 15m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in CEB 17h 20m
10:35
+1
LGP Legazpi Airport
+
14:35
MNL Manila Airport
20h journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in CEB 17h 15m
5
10:35
+1
LGP Legazpi Airport
Instant
15:20
MNL Manila Airport
1d 2h 40m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in CEB 1d
18:00
+1
LGP Legazpi Airport
+
Instant
15:20
MNL Manila Airport
19h 15m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in CEB 16h 25m
10:35
+1
LGP Legazpi Airport
Instant
16:00
MNL Manila Airport
1d 2h journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in CEB 23h 20m
18:00
+1
LGP Legazpi Airport
+
Instant
16:00
MNL Manila Airport
18h 35m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in CEB 15h 45m
10:35
+1
LGP Legazpi Airport
+
Instant
16:10
MNL Manila Airport
1d 1h 50m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in CEB 23h 5m
18:00
+1
LGP Legazpi Airport
+
Instant
16:10
MNL Manila Airport
18h 25m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in CEB 15h 30m
10:35
+1
LGP Legazpi Airport
Instant
18:30
MNL Manila Airport
23h 30m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in CEB 20h 50m
18:00
+1
LGP Legazpi Airport
+
Instant
20:40
MNL Manila Airport
21h 20m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in CEB 18h 35m
5
18:00
+1
LGP Legazpi Airport
Instant
21:15
MNL Manila Airport
10h 25m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in CEB 8h
07:40
+1
LGP Legazpi Airport
+
22:25
MNL Manila Airport
12h 10m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in CEB 9h 10m
2
10:35
+1
LGP Legazpi Airport
+
Instant
22:35
MNL Manila Airport
19h 25m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in CEB 16h 45m
2
18:00
+1
LGP Legazpi Airport
+
Instant
22:35
MNL Manila Airport
2h 45m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in CEB
2
01:20
+1
LGP Legazpi Airport
+
Instant
23:00
MNL Manila Airport
19h journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in CEB 16h 20m
18:00
+1
LGP Legazpi Airport
+
23:00
MNL Manila Airport
10h 20m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in CEB 7h 35m
09:20
+1
LGP Legazpi Airport
+
23:25
MNL Manila Airport
11h 10m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in CEB 8h 20m
10:35
+1
LGP Legazpi Airport
+
Instant
23:25
MNL Manila Airport
8h 15m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in CEB 5h 35m
07:40
+1
LGP Legazpi Airport
+
Instant
23:25
MNL Manila Airport
18h 35m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in CEB 15h 55m
18:00
+1
LGP Legazpi Airport
+
23:25
MNL Manila Airport
9h 55m journey in Flight+Flight. Self-connect 1 stop in CEB 7h 10m
09:20
+1
LGP Legazpi Airport

From Manila Airport to Legazpi by Flight

Instant
04:00
MNL Manila Airport
1h 20m flight #5J321 with Cebu Pacific in Economy
05:20
LGP Legazpi Airport
Instant
04:30
MNL Manila Airport
1h 10m flight #5J321 with Cebu Pacific in Economy
05:40
LGP Legazpi Airport
Instant
04:40
MNL Manila Airport
1h 20m flight #DG6193 with Cebu Pacific in Economy
06:00
LGP Legazpi Airport
Instant
04:40
MNL Manila Airport
1h 20m flight #DG6193 with CebGo in Economy
06:00
LGP Legazpi Airport
Instant Fastest
05:00
MNL Manila Airport
1h flight #PR2921 with Philippine Airlines in Economy
06:00
LGP Legazpi Airport
Instant
05:25
MNL Manila Airport
1h 40m flight #DG6193 with Cebu Pacific in Economy
07:05
LGP Legazpi Airport
Instant
05:25
MNL Manila Airport
1h 40m flight #DG6193 with CebGo in Economy
07:05
LGP Legazpi Airport
Instant
05:40
MNL Manila Airport
1h 25m flight #DG6191 with Cebu Pacific in Economy
07:05
LGP Legazpi Airport
Instant
05:40
MNL Manila Airport
1h 25m flight #DG6191 with CebGo in Economy
07:05
LGP Legazpi Airport
08:35
MNL Manila Airport
1h 20m flight #DG6195 with Cebu Pacific in Economy
09:55
LGP Legazpi Airport
Instant
08:35
MNL Manila Airport
1h 20m flight #DG6195 with CebGo in Economy
09:55
LGP Legazpi Airport
Instant
09:55
MNL Manila Airport
1h 15m flight #PR2923 with Philippine Airlines in Economy
11:10
LGP Legazpi Airport
Instant
10:00
MNL Manila Airport
1h 10m flight #PR2923 with Philippine Airlines in Economy
11:10
LGP Legazpi Airport
Instant
10:25
MNL Manila Airport
1h 15m flight #5J325 with Cebu Pacific in Economy
11:40
LGP Legazpi Airport
Instant
13:10
MNL Manila Airport
1h 25m flight #5J325 with Cebu Pacific in Economy
14:35
LGP Legazpi Airport
Instant
14:10
MNL Manila Airport
1h 30m flight #DG6195 with Cebu Pacific in Economy
15:40
LGP Legazpi Airport
Instant
14:10
MNL Manila Airport
1h 30m flight #DG6195 with CebGo in Economy
15:40
LGP Legazpi Airport
Instant
14:20
MNL Manila Airport
1h 30m flight #DG6195 with Cebu Pacific in Economy
15:50
LGP Legazpi Airport
Instant
14:20
MNL Manila Airport
1h 30m flight #DG6195 with CebGo in Economy
15:50
LGP Legazpi Airport
Instant
14:40
MNL Manila Airport
1h 30m flight #DG6195 with CebGo in Economy
16:10
LGP Legazpi Airport
Instant
14:55
MNL Manila Airport
1h 20m flight #5J327 with Cebu Pacific in Economy
5
16:15
LGP Legazpi Airport
Instant
15:00
MNL Manila Airport
1h 30m flight #DG6195 with Cebu Pacific in Economy
16:30
LGP Legazpi Airport
Instant
15:00
MNL Manila Airport
1h 30m flight #DG6195 with CebGo in Economy
16:30
LGP Legazpi Airport
Instant
15:05
MNL Manila Airport
1h 30m flight #DG6195 with Cebu Pacific in Economy
16:35
LGP Legazpi Airport
Instant
15:05
MNL Manila Airport
1h 30m flight #DG6195 with CebGo in Economy
16:35
LGP Legazpi Airport
Instant
17:00
MNL Manila Airport
1h 30m flight #5J327 with Cebu Pacific in Economy
5
18:30
LGP Legazpi Airport
Instant
17:10
MNL Manila Airport
1h 25m flight #DG6197 with Cebu Pacific in Economy
18:35
LGP Legazpi Airport
Instant
17:10
MNL Manila Airport
1h 25m flight #DG6197 with CebGo in Economy
18:35
LGP Legazpi Airport
Instant
17:55
MNL Manila Airport
1h 20m flight #5J327 with Cebu Pacific in Economy
5
19:15
LGP Legazpi Airport

Transportation from Alabang Terminal to Legazpi

  • Flights
    ₱ 2,791
  • Trains are not avaliable
  • Buses are not avaliable
  • Ferries are not avaliable
  • Taxis are not avaliable

Alabang Terminal to Legazpi destination reviews

AC
Bus Regular AC, DLTBCo, Feb 24, 2020
Unable to recline seat
CB
Bus Regular, Isarog Line, Jan 21, 2020
No actual terminal. We need to walk to the middle of the highway to get into the bus. No CR in the ticketing office too. Well other than that, basically it's still good there's an office there to accommodate passengers.
PM
Bus Economy Non AC, Legaspi St Jude Transport Lines, Jan 4, 2020
all ok
CB
Bus Regular AC, DLTBCo, Dec 27, 2019
The perks of online booking is convenience. I didn't get that much of a convenience from this trip, much more, customer service was below par. Busy season maybe? It does not justify though. Next time, it should help to accommodate. What for that this is an online booking. Imagine looking for a computer shop for 30 mins...walking around an unfamiliar Pasay rotonda to have the ticket printed when the pdf is downloaded on my phone. If not for Penafrancia Tours, which allows print screen, I could have known better that DLTB would not allow. I think, be consistent also on the rules.
NA
Bus Regular AC, DLTBCo, Dec 26, 2019
Bus was delayed by more than an hour. In the end, I opted to join a supposedly later bus (original trip was 845, joined the 10pm bus because my bus was super delayed) in a less than ideal seat (last row, pretty bouncy) just to get on with my travel. Not sure what time my original bus arrived. Granted it was during the Christmas holiday, but it was a big hassle.
AJ
Bus Regular AC, DLTBCo, Dec 26, 2019
Hassle-free booking and I was given my ticket immediately once I presented my voucher. Their customer service is also very responsive.
GL
Bus Regular AC, DLTBCo, Dec 24, 2019
Traffic bad due to road work
AP
Bus Skybus WC, Penafrancia Tours, Dec 20, 2019
Huge delay, seats on the bus much less comfortable than expected, no water in the WC, somebody else was sitting on my seat but the conductor didn't care
JA
Bus Elite, Isarog Line, Dec 12, 2019
Fine.
JF
Bus Sleeper, Isarog Line, Dec 1, 2019
I booked a 20:00 to 9:40 trip to Legazpi as it was perfect for my 11am to 1pm engagement. We arrived Legazpi at almost 1pm! That's a 3 hour delay from the estimated time of arrival which is insane. I saw a review which said that the sleeper's space was uncomfortable and he/she was only 5'6". I'm almost 6 feet. I'll let your imagination handle that one. Still thankful for safely arriving in Legazpi though, but I'm not riding this bus line again.
XP
Bus Regular, Isarog Line, Dec 1, 2019
The bus was 1.5 hours late. The bus ride was good, the airco could have been less cold.
JC
Bus Elite, Penafrancia Tours, Nov 30, 2019
the bus was late. and the service charge is so high compared to the actual fare.
RS
Bus Sleeper, Isarog Line, Nov 26, 2019
I got d upper “bed” nside d sleeper bus; space was small: i cant even sit straight as my head is already touching the ceiling yet im only 5’6. Seatbelt was short i cnt even locked it; im an average-size man. “Hallway” was small; 1 person can only pass at a time
NG
Bus Regular AC, DLTBCo, Nov 25, 2019
The driver was rude as well as the conductor when my mother, who is a senior citizen ,was asking for help. Dispatcher was helpful.
JC
Bus Lazyboy, DLTBCo, Nov 18, 2019
NOT IN PARTAS TERMINAL. HAD TO GO BACK TO EDSA DLTB TERMINAL. Also, what’s the use of booking online if you still have to queue with those without reservations just to get the physical ticket? Too much of a hassle. Never again DLTB and 12Go
EP
Bus Elite, Penafrancia Tours, Nov 12, 2019
Just because online booking has no senior's discount
NA
Bus Regular AC, DLTBCo, Nov 11, 2019
The email says I can simply give my booking number at the ticket counter. However, upon arrival, I was still asked for a PRINTED voucher. The lady asked me to find an internet shop to have my voucher printed and presented to them. I had to do it but since it was already late (around 8pm), all shops are closed. I had to go back to tell them I couldn’t print the voucher, and the lady relented and allowed me to just give my booking number. It was such a hassle. You should indicate in your email that a printed voucher is A MUST so we wouldn’t be surprised. The trip was okay, though, and was shorter than I expected. Thanks.
GV
Bus Regular AC, DLTBCo, Nov 4, 2019
Sobrang tagal ng byahe and hassle sa pagkuha ng ticket. Kaya nga nag online booking para mabilis pero lalong matagal ma confirm.Good thing wala ako katabi sa upuan kaya kahit papanu comfortable ako.
IC
Bus Lazyboy, DLTBCo, Nov 4, 2019
My son's seat was broken so he was uncomfortable the whole 14-hours ride from Manila to Legazpi in DLTB Bus#19M.
SA
Bus Elite, Isarog Line, Oct 30, 2019
Great transport. The bus is clean and very comfortable. Bus driver bus staff are very nice. Thank you Bicol Isarog. We will definitely ride here again and again.
3.3
167 customer reviews
5
27%
4
24%
3
19%
2
11%
1
19%

Popular Routes in Philippines

How to get from Alabang Terminal to Legazpi

Travelling between Alabang Terminal and Legazpi is possible by flight. At the moment it is the only option available for this route.

How far is Alabang Terminal from Legazpi?

Travelling by land the distance between Alabang Terminal and Legazpi is 430 km while it is about 331 km as the crow flies.

How long does it take to get from Alabang Terminal to Legazpi?

Travelling by flight between Alabang Terminal and Legazpi, expect to spend about 2 hours.

How much does it cost to get from Alabang Terminal to Legazpi?

flight tickets for Alabang Terminal - Legazpi route will set you back about PHP 2,791. To ensure the best price, buy tickets in advance.

How many trips per day are there between Alabang Terminal and Legazpi?

Flights from Manila to Legazpi are operated 1 times a day.

Useful tips for travelling between Alabang Terminal and Legazpi by flight

To get from Alabang Terminal to Legazpi your choice is limited to a single transportation option but it does not mean you cannot make your trip as comfortable as possible. Check our simple hints to avoid disappointment during your travel.

Flights

Useful tips for air travellers:

  • Note that some of the airlines may have restrictions on checked luggage weight or require paying extra for check-in, choosing seats or transportation of oversized luggage.
  • Remember to calculate the time you will spend getting to and from the airports as well as the waiting time before your flight, getting through immigration in case of an international flight and recovering your checked luggage.
  • In certain cases all these procedures can add no less than 5 hours to your total travel time.

Airlines flying between Manila and Legazpi

CebGo, Cebu Pacific.

How many travellers choose to get from Alabang Terminal to Legazpi by flight?

We have sold flight tickets to 533 passengers. Some of them left reviews on their trip above on this page. Check travellers' reviews to get prepared. They are always the most useful and reliable source of information.